• 37°

IWA honor roll

Isle of Wight Academy recently announced its honor roll for the first nine weeks. These students made A’s and B’s, with those on the Headmaster’s List (all A’s) denoted by an asterisk.

4th Grade

*Ella Grandy

*Tyler Griggs

*Jessica Howes

*Finley O’Shell

*Jackson Parks

*Briley Sanderson

*Sarah Tafoya

*Reagan White

*Bryce McNelis

*Jordan Pope

*Hadley Sawyer

McKenzie Bray

Kadie Brinkley

Emma Clark

Jonathan Daniels

Athena Gramajo

Blake McConnell

Dawson Mitchell

Levi Williams

Reagan Ahlborn

Savannah Byrum

Beau Fleming

Jacob Gatling

Riley Holleman

Adley Lemasters-Stover

Tanner Lyle

Gabriel Newcomb

Wyatt Pulley

5th Grade

*Drew Cooke

*Abigail Eveland

*Lucas Hartsfield

*Eugene Joseph Phillips

*Jayce Wilson

*James Brown

*Jocelyn Wilson

Lachlan Brock

Kirbie Edwards

Hadley Etherton

Bentley Kearns

Hailey Powell

Landon Smith-Manning

Madeline Welch

Milo Amrine

Isabelle Bruccoleri

Jaxon Ducote

Ellary Garner

Gabriella King

Adam Maust

Taylor Morgan

Katelyn Seibert

6th Grade

*Peighton Alexander

*Brady Cooke

*Bryce Harris-Morris

*Hunter Levelle

*Mathew Baker

*Camryn Williams

*Chase Rhodes

Hannah Furman

David Lewis

Meliah Pierce

Brock Rogers

Hannah Whitley

Jake Gray

Hannah Hamrick

Belle Loudermilk

Addison Michael

Christian Miller

Kearstin Russell

Madeline Fiero

Cody Gannon

Jackson Gilchrist

Haley Gray

Brianna Gue

Camryn Smith

Jayden Stafford

Sarah Beth Lowder

7th Grade

*Elizabeth Adams

*Johnathan Buckley

*Cameron White

*Bauer Haden

*Brenden Hobbs

*Mitchell Lugar

*Emily Walker

*Jacksen Wilson

*Kenzy Jennings

*Wesley May

Morgan Carroll

Emma Hamrick

Conner Knight

Zoey Carpenter

Cole Clements

Zachary Jackson

Evan Monk

Emmett Burns

William Edwards

Emma Hanson

Wyatt Melton

Truth Robinson

Ethan Spain

Jett Williams

8th Grade

*Earl Collins

*Emma Faustini

*Lauren Maust

*Tatum Zyliak

Gavin Adams

Donovan Armentrout

Gabrielle Armstrong

Parker Barnett

Robert Brashear

Josephine Byrum

Jillian Foster

Antonio Harrell

Gage Huber

Jacy Jones

Grant Liddycoat

Brendan Mackie

Carter Palmer

Logan Springle

Vivianne Tucker

Ian Upton

Clayton Young

9th Grade

*Jack Anderson

*John Butler

*Savannah Hatfield

*Olivia Jackson

*Hailey Laughter

*Malia Oliver

*Kinley Sanderson

*Madison Steward

Emma Allen

Ava Anderson

Merideth Carr

Catherine Cary

Rylie Catlett

Addison Ducote

Emily Eure

Grace Eure

Callie Hearn

Tara Hemnani

Robert Henson

Jayce Joyner

Annika Lenig

Jillian Rice

Robert Sullivan

Glenn Walters

Jaiden Wilson

10th Grade

*Will Bauman

*Ethan Colyer

*Emily Days

*Dean Gillman

*Kate Holland

*Jackson Ray

*Kaitlyn Springle

*Adam Stidham

*Brandon Stuck

*Reese Upton

*Josiah Walker

Camryn Bullard

Luke Dunlap

Winter Figueroa

Erin Goodrich

Sarah Gram

Reuther Haden

Ian Malaby

Nora Pye

Ashton Rogers

Bryce Rose

Payton Shipman

Logan St.Clair

Lincoln Stevens

Griffin Trapkin

Alexandra Wilson

Addison Young

11th Grade

*Claire Askew

*Jackson Cofer

*Clara Mae Edwards

*Elizabeth McDermott

*Maddux Robertson

Taylor Boutin

Aftyn Bracy

Brady Criswell

Hannah Edwards

Macy Hooper

Elizabeth McBee

Caroline Miller

Preston Mitchell

Zainah Mwinyi

Jake Scholes

Erin Worthy

Emma Young

12th Grade 

*Amanda Barlow

*Allison Catlett

*Emma Compton

*Petra Cutler

*Bradley Davis

*Linda Darden

*Brianna Digby

*Zachary Gist

*Joshua Harrell

*Zane Hendricks

*Devin Wilson

Brennan Black

Abigail Byrum

Jacob Chapman

Hannah Craun

Madeline Daniels

Alyssa Donnelly

Abigail Goodman

Trent Holland

Lauren Howell

Anne Jackson

Lily Jones

Jack Lineberry

Jake Lineberry

Trevor Mason

Nicholas Newman

Alec Pleasants

Christa Ritter

Zachary Rusinak

Andrea Savage

James Thompson

Mark Thompson

Lorraine Upton

Allison Whitener

Lily Williams

Aleks Wilson